New
$13,480,000 ($4,672 每平方英尺)
Ardmore Park, 259957, D10
4
6
2,885 sqft (268 sqm) 房屋代理员信息
#R051488A
BHAVINA.KAUR@PROPNEX.COM
+65 91708295
Condominium
D10
2885
2001
High Floor
259957
Ardmore Park
CONDO FOR SALE:
Ardmore Park
UNIT DETAILS
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
4 Ensuite Bedrooms Helper's Room Store
4 Bathrooms Helper's Bathroom 1 Powder Room
Size of 2885sqft
Private lift with a large private foyer
Mid to high floor unit with premium views
Large kitchen with a spacious yard
Good sized bedrooms, all with ensuite bathrooms
Small balcony with lovely views
Large living and dining area, great for families and entertaining!
FREEHOLD
Well-maintained and in an immaculate condition!
Vacant unit
Asking $13,480,000
FACILITIES
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
Large swimming pool
Jacuzzi
Children’s pool
Koi pond
Water features
Fully equipped state of the art gymnasium
Two tennis courts
Steam rooms
Multi-purpose court
Fitness corner
Children’s playground
Clubhouse
Entertainment room
Two function rooms with a fully equipped kitchen
Barbeque pits
Security
Ardmore Park has received a number of awards, namely, the Landscape Industry Association of Singapore (LIAS) Gold awards in 2013 and 2019 and was the first existing condominium to receive the Green Mark Award by the Building Control Authority (BCA) in 2011.
LOCATION
▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬▬
Nestled amongst Singapore's most prestigious and exclusive neighbourhoods!
Highly sought after address
5 minutes walk to the heart of Orchard Road
Close to The American Club and Tanglin Club, embassies, 5 star hotels