New

124 Teck Whye Lane

$550,000 ($482 每平方英尺) [View to Offer]

  • Teck Whye Lane
    Choa Chu Kang (D23)

  • 3
  • 2
  • 1,140 sqft (106 sqm)

房屋代理员信息

Eddie

#R047080I

EDDIE.ADAIKALAM@PROPNEX.COM

+65 92204922

• HDB Apartment

  • D23

  • 1140

  • 1989

  • 家具

  • 租赁地契

  • 楼层

  • 邮区

  • 街名

  • Unfurnished

  • 99-year Leasehold

  • High Floor

  • 680124

  • Teck Whye Lane

描述

Discover an excellent opportunity to own a spacious HDB apartment at 124 Teck Whye Lane, located in District 23. Priced attractively at $550,000, this well-maintained unit offers an ideal entry point for first-time homebuyers and young professionals seeking a comfortable living space in a prime location.

This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom HDB apartment is situated on a 99-year leasehold (L99) tenure, with a construction year of 1988. Its strategic position in Teck Whye Lane provides convenient access to essential amenities, transportation, and nearby facilities, making it perfect for those looking for a balance of affordability and connectivity.

Available for sale, this property is a compelling choice for buyers aiming to enter the Singapore property market or invest in a desirable residential area. Don't miss this opportunity to secure a versatile home in a sought-after neighborhood at a competitive price. Sellers require 3 months extension.

Kindly contact Eddie @ 92204922 For viewings