New

Kensington Park

$3,150,000 ($1,888 psf)

  • , 557261, D19

  • 3
  • 3
  • 1,668 sqft (155 sqm)

Agent Information

Johnson Ng Boon Chwee

#R058684Z

JOHNSON.NG@PROPNEX.COM

+65 97973898

• Condominium

  • D19

  • 1668

  • 1990

  • Furnishing

  • Tenure

  • Floor

  • Post Code

  • Unfurnished

  • 999-year Leasehold

  • High Floor

  • 557261

Description

Discover your dream home in this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condominium, offering an expansive 1,668 sqft of comfortable living space. Nestled in the prestigious Kensington Park, a 999-year leasehold development surrounded by lush greenery near Serangoon Gardens. This residence combines tranquility, convenience, and timeless value.

Key Highlights
• Generous 3-bedroom layout with utility room and yard, ideal for practical family living
• Private corner unit with lift landing (only 5 units per level)
• Bright and breezy with unblocked pool and greenery views
• Spacious living and dining areas, perfect for families and entertaining
• Allocated covered car park with direct lift access
• 24-hour security guard services for peace of mind

Prime Location & Nearby Amenities
• Within 1km of top schools such as Rosyth School and Lycée Français de Singapour (International French School – IFS) (just 0.5 km away)
• FairPrice Xpress – 0.6 km away
• myVillage @ Serangoon Garden – 0.7 km away for shopping and dining
• Short stroll to the upcoming MRT station (under construction), Serangoon Gardens, Chomp Chomp Food Centre, and nearby coffee shops