New

CHEAP ! RARE MODERN HOUSE W/ SUPERB GCB VIEW at Hua Guan Ave

$13,800,000 ($2,666 psf) [Negotiable]

  • 87 Hua Guan Avenue, D21

  • 5
  • 6
  • Land Size: 5,177 sqft (481 sqm)

  • Floor Size: 6,500 sqft (604 sqm)

Agent Information

Ng Lay Kwan

#R043359H

nglaykwan@propnex.com

+65 98788668

• Bungalow House

  • D21

  • 6,500 sqft (Built-up) / 5,177 sqft (Landed)

  • Tenure

  • Street Name

  • 999-year Leasehold

  • 87 Hua Guan Avenue

Description

Motivated seller! Priced to sell. Super rare panoramic greenery views!

Please feel free to contact Lay Kwan @ 9878*8668 for a discussion and exclusive viewing!!!

LANDED - A LEGACY OF LUXURY ️

• Modern design 2-sty detached w/ attic, basement & swimming pool
• Schindler traction lift
• Built to high standard
• TOP in 2017
• Commanding superb views across the prestigious GCBA Binjai Park
• Main gate facing Southwest
• Regular plot size of approx: 11.9m x 37.5m
• Ideal for those who love greenery and nature
• Located within a 2-sty mixed landed zone
• Street parking available for visitors
• 852m to King Albert Park MRT Station
• Within 1km to 2km to Methodist Girls' School (Primary) & Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School

+ Disclaimers +
Artist’s impressions are for illustrative purposes only. All information, including land and built-up area measurements, is approximate and subject to final survey. The details provided herein are for general reference, do not constitute any part of an offer or contract, and are not to be construed as statements of fact or warranties by the salesperson. Prospective buyers are advised to conduct their own independent verification.