New

36 Margaret Drive

$810,000 ($1,214 psf) [Negotiable]

  • Margaret Drive
    Queenstown (D03)

  • 2
  • 2
  • 667 sqft (62 sqm)

Agent Information

Alda Loo

#R048588A

ALDA.LOO@PROPNEX.COM

+65 85339856

ALDA LOO @ CEA Registration Number R048588A
Real estate consultant in Singapore.
Transacted in Residential, Commercial, Industrial Singapore properties.

Dedicated to your business needs and real estate portfolio.

• HDB Apartment

  • D03

  • 667

  • Furnishing

  • Tenure

  • Post Code

  • Street Name

  • Partially Furnished

  • 99-year Leasehold

  • 140036

  • Margaret Drive

Description

3rm Premium flat
Corner

All rooms intact
Kitchen with yard
Bright and windy

Nearest Schools
332m Queenstown Primary School
656m New Town Primary School
1.74km Gan Eng Seng Primary School

467m Queensway Secondary School
973m Queenstown Secondary School
1.43km Crescent Girls School
1.59km Bukit Merah Secondary School

1.37km Anglo-Chinese School (International) Singapore

Nearest MRT
334m EW19 Queenstown
972m EW20 Commonwealth
1.53km EW18 Redhill
1.84km TE12 Napier
1.92km CC21 Holland Village

Nearest Buses: 32,51,111,122,145,186,195,970

SG/SPR; all ethnic OK
Remaining Lease: 94 years

Viewing at 8533 9856 ALDA LOO
任何房屋和商业询问, 欢迎来电 8533 9856 呂良音

Location

Facilities

  • Air conditioning

  • Corner Unit

  • Water Heater

  • Bombshelter

  • Cooker Hob/Hood