List Grid
Newest Lowest Price Highest Price Lowest Floor Area Highest Floor Area

Filter (1)

  • For SALE

Save Search
  • For SALE

1
  • HDB Type
    • 1-Room/Studio
    • 2A
    • 2I (Improved)
    • 2S (Standard)
    • 3A
    • 3NG (New Generation)
    • 3A (Modified)
    • 3NG (Modified)
    • 3I (Improved)
    • 3I (Modified)
    • 3S (Simplified)
    • 3STD (Standard)
    • 4A
    • 4NG (New Generation)
    • 4S (Simplified)
    • 4I (Improved)
    • 4STD (Standard)
    • 5A
    • 5I
    • 5S
  • District
    • D01 - Boat Quay / Raffles Place / Marina
    • D02 - Chinatown / Tanjong Pagar
    • D03 - Alexandra / Commonwealth
    • D04 - Sentosa / Harbourfront
    • D05 - Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi New Town
    • D06 - City Hall / Clarke Quay
    • D07 - Beach Road / Bugis / Rochor
    • D08 - Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd
    • D09 - Orchard / River Valley
    • D10 - Tanglin / Holland / Bukit Timah
    • D11 - Newton / Novena
    • D12 - Balestier / Toa Payoh
    • D13 - Macpherson / Potong Pasir
    • D14 - Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar
    • D15 - East Coast / Marine Parade
    • D16 - Bedok / Upper East Coast
    • D17 - Changi Airport / Changi Village
    • D18 - Pasir Ris / Tampines
    • D19 - Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
    • D20 - Ang Mo Kio / Bishan / Thomson
    • D21 - Clementi Park / Upper Bukit Timah
    • D22 - Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas
    • D23 - Dairy Farms / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Yang
    • D24 - Lim Chu Kang / Tengah
    • D25 - Admiralty / Woodlands
    • D26 - Mandai / Upper Thomson
    • D27 - Sembawang / Yishun
    • D28 - Seletar / Yio Chu Kang
    • Studio
    • 1 Bedroom
    • 2 Bedroom
    • 3 Bedroom
    • 4 Bedroom
    • 5+ Bedroom
    • Any
  • Bathroom
    • -
  • Tenure
    • 99-103 years
    • 999 years
  • Near Shopping Mall

Prime Corner Joo Chiat Road Shophouses, No ABSD

Shortlist
  • JOO CHIAT ROAD East Coast Road - D15
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 8,700 sqft

$22,000,000

$2,529 psf

Sunny L #R059950Z
  • View Detail

Prime Corner Joo Chiat Road Shophouses, No ABSD

Shortlist
  • JOO CHIAT ROAD East Coast Road - D15
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 8,701 sqft

$22,000,000

$2,528 psf

Sunny L #R059950Z
  • View Detail

25 Teo Hong Road

Shortlist
  • 25 Teo Hong Road - D02
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 4,631 sqft

$28,000,000

$6,046 psf

Vincent #R043352J
  • View Detail

11 Craig Road

Shortlist
  • 11 Craig Road - D02
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 7,379 sqft

$30,000,000

$4,066 psf

Vincent #R043352J
  • View Detail

21 Mosque Street

Shortlist
  • 21 Mosque Street - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 5,155 sqft

$30,000,000

$5,820 psf

Vincent #R043352J
  • View Detail

75 Maude Road

Shortlist
  • 75 Maude Road - D07
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 4,898 sqft

$20,000,000

$4,083 psf

Vincent #R043352J
  • View Detail

29 Stanley Street

Shortlist
  • 29 Stanley Street - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 7,509 sqft

$25,000,000

$3,329 psf

Vincent #R043352J
  • View Detail

Prime Bedok Central Adjoining Shophouses, Next to MRT

Shortlist
  • BEDOK NORTH STREET 1 Bedok Central Chai Chee - D16
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 3,218 sqft

$10,000,000

$3,108 psf

Sunny L #R059950Z
  • View Detail

Serangoon Road

Shortlist
  • ROWELL ROAD Desker Road Syed Alwi Mustafa Center - D08
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 2,199 sqft

$5,500,000

$2,501 psf

Sunny L #R059950Z
  • View Detail

Prime Tras Street 3.5 Storey Shophouse, Tanjong Pagar MRT Shophouse

Shortlist
  • Tras Street Peck Seah Craig Road - D02
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 5,100 sqft

$15,888,888

$3,115 psf

Sunny L #R059950Z
  • View Detail

Prime Jurong East Corner Shop, YUHUA VILLAGE

Shortlist
  • JURONG EAST STREET YuHua Village Bukit Batok - D22
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 1,800 sqft

$2,480,000

$1,378 psf

Sunny L #R059950Z
  • View Detail

157 Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4

Shortlist
  • Ang Mo Kio Avenue 4 - D20
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 1,604 sqft

$2,180,000

$1,359 psf

Sally Koh #R031672I
  • View Detail

Super cheap freehold newly rebuilt commercial shophouse near to mrt

Shortlist
  • D08
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 2,700 sqft

$6,800,000

$2,519 psf

Raymond Ang #R014766H
  • View Detail

Prime Telok Ayer Vicinity Shophouse, next to MRT

Shortlist
  • TELOK AYER STREET - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 4,000 sqft

$23,000,000

$5,750 psf

Sunny L #R059950Z
  • View Detail

NEWest

Shortlist
  • West Coast Drive - D05
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 710 sqft

$1,775,000

$2,500 psf

Alvin Tan #R063525E
  • View Detail

PRIME Potential Hotel Use Kampong Glam Shophouse

Shortlist
  • Bussorah Street Haji Lane Arab Street Sultan Road - D07
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 6,000 sqft

$26,800,000

$4,467 psf

Sunny L #R059950Z
  • View Detail

75 MAUDE ROAD

Shortlist
  • Maude Road - D08
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 4,898 sqft

$20,000,000

$4,083 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

21 Mosque Street Property Type Shophouse

Shortlist
  • 21 Mosque Street Property Type Shophouse - D02
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 5,155 sqft

$28,000,000

$5,432 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

Telok Blangah House

Shortlist
  • Telok Blangah Road - D04
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 237 sqft

$1,200,000

$5,063 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

Trengganu

Shortlist
  • Trengganu - D02
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 8,900 sqft

$100,000,000

$11,236 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

People's Park Complex

Shortlist
  • Park Road - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 1,087 sqft

$6,956,804

$6,400 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

People's Park Complex

Shortlist
  • Park Road - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 495 sqft

$2,000,000

$4,040 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

People's Park Complex

Shortlist
  • Park Road - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 452 sqft

$2,892,844

$6,400 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

Le Regal

Shortlist
  • Geylang Road - D14
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 183 sqft

$1,180,000

$6,448 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

People's Park Complex

Shortlist
  • Park Road - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 495 sqft

$2,400,000

$4,848 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

People's Park Complex

Shortlist
  • Park Road - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 1,819 sqft

$11,641,604

$6,400 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

People's Park Complex

Shortlist
  • Park Road - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 1,216 sqft

$7,782,400

$6,400 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

People's Park Complex

Shortlist
  • Park Road - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 506 sqft

$1,600,000

$3,162 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

People's Park Complex

Shortlist
  • Park Road - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 5,080 sqft

$32,512,044

$6,400 psf

M. #R043876Z
  • View Detail

People's Park Complex

Shortlist
  • Park Road - D01
  • Shop / Shophouse for sale!
  • 904 sqft

$5,785,644

$6,400 psf

M. #R043876Z

• Others

Distance away from the selected Shopping mall:

  • Apply
  • Reset

Did you know that there are more than 6,500 shophouses in Singapore and they are well sought-after by investors, with sales transaction value peaking at $1.5 billion in 2018?

Beautifully preserved heritage shophouses are a distinctive architecture form in Singapore’s modern cityscape. Limited in supply and usually tightly-held by owners, shophouses – especially conserved shophouses in the city centre - are seen as a resilient real estate asset class.

Check out some of the wide selection of shophouse listings available in Singapore and speak to any of our PropNex salespersons to get a hold of this investment asset class!