New

Kovan

$5,388,000 ($2,795 psf) [Negotiable]

  • , D19

  • 4
  • 3
  • Land Size: 1,928 sqft (179 sqm)

  • Floor Size: 2,951 sqft (274 sqm)

Agent Information

Cecilia Chan

#R019101B

CECILIA.CHAN@PROPNEX.COM

+65 83189292

• Terraced House

  • D19

  • 2,951 sqft (Built-up) / 1,928 sqft (Landed)

  • Furnishing

  • Tenure

  • Partially Furnished

  • 999-year Leasehold

Description

Key Highlights

- Move-in ready condition – minimal immediate renovation required
- Seamless level flooring between living and kitchen areas, enhancing flow and usability
- Spacious and functional layout with generous living and dining areas
- Well-designed kitchen with practical everyday functionality
- Comfortable bedroom sizes suitable for family living
- Ideal for own stay, A&A, or future rebuild

Location & Connectivity

- Located within a quiet and established Serangoon / Kovan landed enclave
- Minutes’ drive to Kovan MRT and Serangoon MRT
- Close proximity to NEX and Heartland Mall
- Surrounded by a wide variety of dining, supermarkets, and daily amenities
- Near reputable schools, suitable for families

Value Proposition

- Ideal entry into landed living within a highly sought-after district
- Offers immediate liveability with future enhancement potential
- Well-positioned land size with strong resale demand and liquidity
- Opportunity to own scarce landed property in Singapore

Location